FORUMCategory: BioinformaticsJupyter notebooks on Compute Canada systems
jrosner Staff asked 3 years ago



I’m interested in using Jupyter notebooks (formerely iPython notebooks) for my research analysis.  Does Compute Canada offer access for account holders?

2 Answers
Best Answer
MarkHahn answered 3 years ago



jupyter directly on real (main, big) ComputeCanada systems: https://docs.computecanada.ca/wiki/Jupyter

zhibin Staff answered 3 years ago



Here is the news, compute canada and pims launch jupyter service for researchers